Main Points Of Interest
For Sale
$317,500
Status
Active
Assessment
$227,500 (2018)
Beds
4
Baths
2 Full
Age
42
MLA
1316 sq ft
TLA
2,632 sq ft
Days Listed
188
List Date
May, 14th, 2019
MLS®#
201910490
Prop Type
Single Family
Build Style
Bungalow
Zoning
RE
Lot Size
126x111x143x110
Lot Size M
0 Acres
(13,939 sq ft)
Acres
Under 0.5 Acres
Legal Desc
LOT A1
Water
Dug
Sewer
Septic

Nature at your doorstep, if you're an atv enthusiast, there's lots of trails to explore. The property is located on the lakefront with gorgeous sunsets, swimming from your own beach, canoeing/kayaking, motor boating, sea-dooing. 10 minutes to porters lake and 20 minutes to cole harbour. Upgraded detached home on quiet street, no neighbours across the street. This home offers 2 bedrooms and full bath on main level, 2 bedrooms and full bathroom on lower level, huge livingroom with propane fireplace and stunning lake views. Enjoy the concrete patio with firepit at the lakeshore, entertain on the oversized deck off the livingroom. Recent renos include new bath/laundry on lower level, new vinyl plank flooring on the main level, new laminate flooring on the lower level, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new 40 year roof shingles, new well pump. It's a gorgeous property, call to view today!


Dwelling Details
Property Style
Detached
Beds Above Grnd
2
Beds Below Grnd
2
Year Built (approx)
1977
Heating
Baseboard, Fireplace, Furnace, Hot Water
Fuel Type
Electric,Oil,Propane
Foundation
Concrete
Basement
Full,Fully Developed
Exterior
Vinyl
Dimensions
28x47x32.7x47
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Flooring
Ceramic, Laminate, Vinyl
House Features
Fireplace(s), Propane Fireplace
Services
Cable, Electricity, High Speed Internet, Telephone
Appliances
Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Washer, Refrigerator
Rental Income
No
Rental Equip
None
Occupancy
xx
Inclusions
6 Appliances
Exclusions
Land Details
Land Features
Cleared, Level, Sloping/Terraced, Year Round Road
Migrated
Yes
Title To Land
Freehold
Restrictive Covs
No
PID#
40184921
Also known As
Conrod Lake
Community Feat
School Bus Service
County
Halifax
Postal Code
B0J 1N0
Directions
Highway 7, Take Exit 21, Turn Left To Conrod Settlement Road, Follow Road Over The Small Bridge, Camp Road On Left
Waterfront Details
Waterfront Type
Lake
Waterfront Meas
110 Feet
Parking/Garage Details
Garage
No (None)
Garage Details
N/a
Driveway
Gravel
Parking Details
Gravel driveway for 3 cars
Jerry Lynds Halifax real estate agent Want to view this property with no pressure or hassles? Jerry can make all the arrangements for this, or as many properties that catch your eye!

Request viewing or more information!

email confirmation message

This email will automatically attach to itself all of the necessary info that is needed to identify this property. I will do my best to get back you as soon as possible! - Jerry

Close [X]
Other Details
Original Price
$329,900 (since reduced $12,400)
Price/sq ft
$121
Last Price Change
July, 23rd, 2019
Avg$: Postal Code
Current average list price is $259,036 (14 listings)
Avg$: MLS® Area
Current average list price is $408,245 (60 listings)
PCDS
Yes
Possession
Negotiable
MLS® Area
Halifax-Dartmouth: 31-Lawrencetown, Lake Echo, Porters Lake
Listing Office
Century 21 Trident Realty Ltd.
ROOM MEASUREMENTS
FLOOR
ROOM
MEASUREMENT
Main Floor
Living Room
13x22.7
Main Floor
Dining Room
12.11x12.10
Main Floor
Kitchen
11.8x9.5
Main Floor
Bath 1
4pc
Main Floor
Bedroom
8.5x15.8
Main Floor
Bedroom
9.8x17.8
Basement
Bedroom
14x13.3 + walk in closet
Basement
Bedroom
13.2x12.0
Basement
Bath 2
3pc
Basement
Family Room
12.9x19.2
Basement
Laundry
10.7x10.11
Basement
Storage
10x11
n/a
n/a
Lat/Lng:
44.765053, -63.240536
Local ammenities go here
MUNICIPAL INFORMATION
SCHOOL INFO (Select Data Source)

GRADE
PROGRAM
SCHOOL
PR-6
Elementary English Program
Porters Lake
7-9
Jr Hi Late French Immersion
Gaetz Brook
7-9
Jr Hi English Program
Gaetz Brook
10-12
Sr Hi Late French Immersion
Eastern Shore
10-12
Sr Hi English Program
Eastern Shore

Please note images may not be up to date