Main Points Of Interest
For Sale
$264,900
Status
Active
Assessment
$247,000 (2012)
Beds
1
Baths
1 Full
Age
27
MLA
795 sq ft
TLA
795 sq ft
Days Listed
77
List Date
March, 6th, 2019
MLS®#
201904072
Prop Type
Condominium
Build Style
Apartment
Condo Fee
$340.17
Zoning
DH-1
Lot Size
Condo
Lot Size M
0 cubic m
Acres
None
Legal Desc
UNIT 13
Water
Municipal
Sewer
Municipal

Dynamic angles, tall windows, cheerful finishes and the location of all locations. Want a coffee during a snowy study day? Have a hunger for some delicious japanese take-out? Want to meet a friend for a glass of wine? All can be satisfied without even leaving the building. Whether you study at a university, work at a hospital, or just love downtown halifax this location will make life so much better. The kitchen features updated appliances and décor, the spacious bedroom allows for any size bed. A laundry room is located in the building and parking is available in the attached garage, at daily or monthly rates. Take the step toward making your work and social life more enjoyable and give this joyful condo a look!


Dwelling Details
Property Style
Condo Apartment
Condo Fee Incl
Common element funding, building insurance and maintenance.
Condo Corp#
188
Developer
Chartwell Management Limited
Total Units
61
Beds Above Grnd
1
Beds Below Grnd
0
Year Built (approx)
1992
Heating
Baseboard
Fuel Type
Electric
Foundation
Concrete
Basement
None
Exterior
Brick
Dimensions
Condo
Roof
Other
Flooring
Ceramic, Laminate
House Features
Elevator, Intercom, Wheelchair Access
Services
Cable, Electricity, High Speed Internet
Appliances
Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Rental Income
Potential
Rental Equip
None
Occupancy
xx
Inclusions
Exclusions
Land Details
Land Features
Migrated
Yes
Title To Land
Freehold
Condo Land PID#
41262510
Condo Unit PID#
40617730
Also known As
The Greystones
Community Feat
Park, Playground, Public Transit, Shopping
County
Halifax
Postal Code
B3J 3S7
Directions
Spring Garden Road To Brenton Street
Parking/Garage Details
Garage
Yes (Attached,Heated)
Garage Details
Monthly Parkade Available For +/- $190.
Driveway
None
Parking Details
Jerry Lynds Halifax real estate agent There is no substitute for seeing the real thing. Contact Jerry now for a no hassle viewing of this property!

Request viewing or more information!

email confirmation message

This email will automatically attach to itself all of the necessary info that is needed to identify this property. I will do my best to get back you as soon as possible! - Jerry

Close [X]
Other Details
Original Price
$274,900 (since reduced $10,000)
Price/sq ft
$333
Last Price Change
May, 3rd, 2019
Avg$: Postal Code
Current average list price is $264,900 (1 listings)
Avg$: MLS® Area
Current average list price is $571,543 (99 listings)
PCDS
Yes
Possession
Negotiable / After June 1
MLS® Area
Halifax-Dartmouth: 2-Halifax South
Listing Office
Red Door Realty
ROOM MEASUREMENTS
FLOOR
ROOM
MEASUREMENT
Main Floor
Living Room
19'11 x 9'8 + JOG
Main Floor
Dining Nook
Combined
Main Floor
Kitchen
9'3 x 6'5
Main Floor
Master Bedroom
14'2 x 12 +/- JOGS
Main Floor
Foyer
10'11 x 4'1
Main Floor
Bath 1
4 Piece
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
Lat/Lng:
44.641796, -63.578197
Local ammenities go here
MUNICIPAL INFORMATION
SCHOOL INFO (Select Data Source)
Please note images may not be up to date