Main Points Of Interest
For Sale
$279,900
Status
Conditional Sale
Status Date
May, 21st, 2019
Assessment
$273,300 (2019)
Beds
3
Baths
1 Full \ 1 Half
Age
41
MLA
1664 sq ft
TLA
2,080 sq ft
Days Listed
8
List Date
May, 14th, 2019
MLS®#
201910526
Prop Type
Single Family
Build Style
1.5 Storey
Zoning
R1-B
Lot Size
20100 Sq Ft (100 X 201)
Lot Size M
20,100 sq ft
Acres
Under 0.5 Acres
Legal Desc
LOT M-1
Water
Drilled Well
Sewer
Septic

Take a look at this well maintained and recently updated home in fall river village. 9 cummings drive is a wonderful home that has both charm and character that would impress even the most sophisticated buyer. The home is fully finished on all 3 levels and has 3 bedrooms and two baths including a stylish 5 piece main bath. The upper level has 2 large bedrooms and an impressive master bedroom suite complete with a wood burning fireplace and large closet. The main level offers plenty of options with a dining room, living room and large family room leading to new rear deck that overlooks the property. The lower level has a convenient walk-out basement that leads to a landscaped lot complete with fire pit & garden shed. Recent upgrades to the home have been extensive and include new decks, concrete walkways, fresh paint & new flooring. The kitchen counter tops & related plumbing have all been updated. The big ticket items like the windows, roof and heating systems have all been replaced in the last 10 years. Fall river is a great place to live and well known for its schools, parks and lakes. This home is centrally located to all local amenities and is pleasure to show.


Dwelling Details
Property Style
Detached
Beds Above Grnd
3
Beds Below Grnd
0
Year Built (approx)
1978
Heating
Baseboard, Fireplace
Fuel Type
Electric,Propane,Wood
Foundation
Concrete
Basement
Full,Fully Developed,Walkout
Exterior
Wood Siding
Dimensions
26 X 32
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Flooring
Ceramic, Hardwood, Laminate
House Features
Fireplace(s), Wood Fireplace
Services
Cable, Electricity, High Speed Internet, Telephone
Rental Income
No
Rental Equip
Propane Tank
Occupancy
xx
Inclusions
Exclusions
Land Details
Land Features
Partially Cleared, Partial Landscaped
Migrated
Yes
Approx Num Acres
0
Title To Land
Freehold
Restrictive Covs
Yes
Betterment Chgs
N/A
PID#
40097834
Also known As
Fall River Village Subdivision
Community Feat
Golf Course, Park, Playground, Recreation Center, School Bus Service, Shopping, Place of Worship
County
Halifax
Postal Code
B2T 1E7
Directions
Fall River Road To Richardson Drive, Left On Concord, Left On Cummings
Parking/Garage Details
Garage
No (None)
Garage Details
Shed
Driveway
Double,Paved
Parking Details
Paved double wide parking
Jerry Lynds Halifax real estate agent There is no substitute for seeing the real thing. Contact Jerry now for a no hassle viewing of this property!

Request viewing or more information!

email confirmation message

This email will automatically attach to itself all of the necessary info that is needed to identify this property. I will do my best to get back you as soon as possible! - Jerry

Close [X]
Other Details
Original Price
$279,900 (unchanged)
Price/sq ft
$135
Last Price Change
May, 15th, 2019
Avg$: Postal Code
Current average list price is $332,400 (2 listings)
Avg$: MLS® Area
Current average list price is $552,758 (157 listings)
PCDS
No
Possession
As Agreed
MLS® Area
Halifax-Dartmouth: 30-Waverley, Fall River, Oakfield
Listing Office
Exit Realty Metro - A700
ROOM MEASUREMENTS
FLOOR
ROOM
MEASUREMENT
Main Floor
Kitchen
9.7x10.5
Main Floor
Dining Room
11.4x11
Main Floor
Bath 1
2 Piece
Main Floor
Living Room
15x13.4
Main Floor
Family Room
9.4x20.9
Main Floor
Foyer
5x8.4
2nd Level
Master Bedroom
18.5x13.5
2nd Level
Bath 2
5 Piece
2nd Level
Bedroom
12.9x9.6
2nd Level
Bedroom
12.9x11.10
Lower Level
Rec Room
24.2x13
Lower Level
Storage
6x6
Lower Level
Den/office
9.3x9.3
Lower Level
Laundry
12.10x8.0
Lat/Lng:
44.804829, -63.625492
Local ammenities go here
MUNICIPAL INFORMATION
SCHOOL INFO (Select Data Source)

GRADE
PROGRAM
SCHOOL
PR-6
Elementary French Immersion
Ash Lee Jefferson
PR-6
Elementary English Program
Ash Lee Jefferson
7-8
Jr Hi English Program
Georges P. Vanier
7-8
Jr Hi Late French Immersion
Georges P. Vanier
7-8
Jr Hi Early French Immersion
Georges P. Vanier
9-12
Sr Hi Late French Immersion
Lockview
9-12
Sr Hi English Program
Lockview
9-12
Sr Hi Early French Immersion
Lockview

Please note images may not be up to date