Main Points Of Interest
For Sale
$305,000
Status
Active
Assessment
$229,900 (2012)
Beds
2
Baths
2 Full
Age
18
MLA
1215 sq ft
TLA
1,215 sq ft
Days Listed
6
List Date
May, 21st, 2020
MLS®#
202008207
Prop Type
Condominium
Build Style
Apartment
Condo Fee
$474.21
Zoning
Condo
Lot Size
Condo
Lot Size M
0 cubic m
Acres
Under 0.5 Acres
Water
Municipal
Sewer
Municipal

Location location - bedford waterfront 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor, condo with the largest balcony at convoy quay gardens. Enjoy the view of the bedford valley on your 5x27 balcony overlooking the beautiful gardens and heated pool. To the west watch the sunset and to the north east, watch the sailboats leave the yacht club. The 1215 sq. Ft condo has air conditioning! Extra bonuses include; extra storage unit beside your underground parking #35, washer/dryer, outdoor heated pool, live in superintendents, security, keyless entry and a gorgeous clubhouse with a fitness room, library, 2 fireplaces, kitchen and wood workshop. Heat included in condo fees. Push the elevator button and take a few steps to dewolf park; the ideal setting to picnic and watch the sailboats racing by the lights of halifax, the osprey fishing or simply take a stroll on the 3 km of a boardwalk to drugstores, grocery stores and all other amenities.


Dwelling Details
Property Style
Condo Apartment
Condo Fee Incl
Heat, underground parking
Condo Corp#
235
Developer
Provident International Limited
Total Units
91
Beds Above Grnd
2
Beds Below Grnd
0
Year Built (approx)
2002
Heating
Heat Pump -Ducted, Hot Water
Fuel Type
Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete
Basement
Fully Developed
Exterior
Brick
Dimensions
Condo
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Flooring
Ceramic, Engineered Hardwood
House Features
Inground Pool, Balcony, Air Exchanger, Ensuite Bath, Intercom, Wheelchair Access, Air Jet Tub, Electric Fir
Services
Cable, Electricity, High Speed Internet, Telephone
Appliances
Oven, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer Combo, Refrigerator
Rental Equip
None
Occupancy
xx
Inclusions
Exclusions
Land Details
Land Features
Landscaped
Migrated
Yes
Title To Land
Freehold
Condo Land PID#
40601700
Condo Unit PID#
41088931
Also known As
Bedford Basin
Community Feat
Park, Playground
County
Halifax
Postal Code
B4A 4K5
Access / View
View: Ocean
Directions
Bedford Hwy To Convoy Run; Left Onto Waterfront Drive
Waterfront Details
Waterfront Type
Ocean
Waterfront Meas
n/a
Parking/Garage Details
Garage
Yes (Underground)
Garage Details
Heated Underground Parking #35
Driveway
Paved
Parking Details
Parking spot #35
Jerry Lynds Halifax real estate agent There is no substitute for seeing the real thing. Contact Jerry now for a no hassle viewing of this property!

Request viewing or more information!

email confirmation message

This email will automatically attach to itself all of the necessary info that is needed to identify this property. I will do my best to get back you as soon as possible! - Jerry

Close [X]
Other Details
Original Price
$305,000 (unchanged)
Price/sq ft
$251
Last Price Change
May, 21st, 2020
Avg$: Postal Code
Current average list price is $305,000 (1 listings)
Avg$: MLS® Area
Current average list price is $395,615 (13 listings)
PCDS
No
Possession
Immediately
MLS® Area
Halifax-Dartmouth: 20-Bedford
Listing Office
Keller Williams Select Realty
ROOM MEASUREMENTS
FLOOR
ROOM
MEASUREMENT
Main Floor
Living Room
25.5 x 13.5
Main Floor
Dining Room
Combined
Main Floor
Master Bedroom
13.8 x 11.9
Main Floor
Bedroom
11.9 x 10.9
Main Floor
Ensuite Bath 1
4pc
Main Floor
Bath 2
3pc
Main Floor
Storage
Storage
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
Lat/Lng:
44.717701, -63.672176
Local ammenities go here
MUNICIPAL INFORMATION
SCHOOL INFO (Select Data Source)

GRADE
PROGRAM
SCHOOL
PR-1
Elementary French Immersion
Sunnyside (Fort Sackville)
PR-6
Elementary English Program
Basinview Drive
2-6
Elementary French Immersion
Sunnyside (Eaglewood)
7-9
Jr Hi Early French Immersion
Rocky Lake Junior High
7-9
Jr Hi Late French Immersion
Rocky Lake Junior High
7-9
Jr Hi English Program
Rocky Lake Junior High
10-12
Sr Hi Late French Immersion
Charles P. Allen
10-12
Sr Hi English Program
Charles P. Allen
10-12
Sr Hi Early French Immersion
Charles P. Allen

Please note images may not be up to date