Main Points Of Interest
For Sale
$419,900
Status
Active
Assessment
$316,800 (2012)
Beds
5
Baths
3 Full
Age
12
MLA
1344 sq ft
TLA
2,544 sq ft
Days Listed
5
List Date
February, 12th, 2020
MLS®#
202002577
Prop Type
Single Family
Build Style
Split Entry
Zoning
Res
Lot Size
1.96 acres
Lot Size M
2 Acres
(85,378 sq ft)
Acres
1 to 2.99 Acres
Legal Desc
LOT 47
Water
Drilled Well
Sewer
Septic

Fabulous 5 bedroom home has all the features that are important to today's home buyers. Wonderful property setting and home details make this property highly attractive. This home is meticulously maintained with the flexible main level accommodating the needs of any lively family. Large vaulted living and dining room is highlighted with a cozy propane fireplace and flows with east into the large kitchen including a large prep island and pantry. This level enjoys 2 generous sized secondary bedrooms along with a full main bath and a large master suite which includes another full bath and nice walk-in closet. The lower level family room has an abundance of natural light and is warmed by another propane fireplace. Rounding out this level is the 4th bedroom and office (5th bedrooms) and another full bath. Tons of storage and also a single car garage and detached garden shed complete this property. Beautifully landscaped and located just 2 minutes into the subdivision on a quiet road. You will love the location.


Dwelling Details
Property Style
Detached
Beds Above Grnd
3
Beds Below Grnd
2
Year Built (approx)
2008
Heating
Baseboard
Fuel Type
Oil,Propane
Foundation
Concrete
Basement
Full,Fully Developed,Walkout
Exterior
Vinyl
Dimensions
28x48
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic, Hardwood, Other
House Features
Air Exchanger, Ensuite Bath, Propane Fireplace
Services
Cable, Electricity, High Speed Internet, Telephone
Appliances
None
Rental Equip
Oil Tank
Occupancy
xx
Inclusions
Window Hardware/blinds, Appliances
Exclusions
Fridge In Basement
Land Details
Land Features
Partially Cleared, Partial Landscaped
Migrated
Yes
Title To Land
Freehold
Restrictive Covs
Yes
PID#
41219924
Also known As
White Hill
Subdivision Name
Timberstone Phase 3
Community Feat
Park, Playground, Public Transit, Recreation Center, School Bus Service, Shopping, Place of Worship
County
Halifax
Postal Code
B4B 0E1
Directions
Head West On Hammonds Plains Road, Right On Pockwock Road, Right Onto White Hills Run, Let Onto Rockcrest Dr To Daisywood Drive.
Parking/Garage Details
Garage
Yes (Attached,Built-In)
Garage Details
Single Built In
Driveway
Paved
Parking Details
Jerry Lynds Halifax real estate agent Do you have a sensitive sniffer? I bet it smells great but give it your own smell test with a private viewing. Click the green button to contact Jerry!

Request viewing or more information!

email confirmation message

This email will automatically attach to itself all of the necessary info that is needed to identify this property. I will do my best to get back you as soon as possible! - Jerry

Close [X]
Other Details
Original Price
$419,900 (unchanged)
Price/sq ft
$165
Last Price Change
February, 13th, 2020
Avg$: Postal Code
Current average list price is $419,900 (1 listings)
Avg$: MLS® Area
Current average list price is $489,472 (113 listings)
PCDS
Yes
Possession
MLS® Area
Halifax-Dartmouth: 21-Kingswood, Haliburton Hills, Hammonds Pl.
Listing Office
Re/max Nova - 15867
ROOM MEASUREMENTS
FLOOR
ROOM
MEASUREMENT
Main Floor
Great Room
12.8x27
Main Floor
Great Room
12.4x11
Main Floor
Kitchen
13.8x10
Main Floor
Bath 1
4 pc
Main Floor
Master Bedroom
13.8x20
Main Floor
Ensuite Bath 1
4 pc
Main Floor
Bedroom
11x12.4
Main Floor
Bedroom
10.2x14.8
Basement
Rec Room
21.8x15.9
Basement
Bath 2
4 pc
Basement
Den/office
10.2x11.6
Basement
Den/office
11.1x13.9
Basement
Utility
13.3x11
Basement
Storage
10.2x11.6
Lat/Lng:
44.758602, -63.802219
Local ammenities go here
MUNICIPAL INFORMATION
SCHOOL INFO (Select Data Source)

GRADE
PROGRAM
SCHOOL
PR-5
Elementary English Program
Hammonds Plains
PR-5
Elementary French Immersion
Hammonds Plains
6-6
Elementary French Immersion
Madeline Symonds
6-6
Elementary English Program
Madeline Symonds
7-9
Jr Hi English Program
Madeline Symonds
7-9
Jr Hi Late French Immersion
Madeline Symonds
7-9
Jr Hi Early French Immersion
Madeline Symonds
10-12
Sr Hi Late French Immersion
Charles P. Allen
10-12
Sr Hi English Program
Charles P. Allen
10-12
Sr Hi Early French Immersion
Charles P. Allen

Please note images may not be up to date