Main Points Of Interest
For Sale
$789,000
Status
Active
Assessment
$556,300 (2012)
Beds
3
Baths
2 Full
Age
15
MLA
1297 sq ft
TLA
1,297 sq ft
Days Listed
141
List Date
April, 5th, 2019
MLS®#
201906627
Prop Type
Condominium
Build Style
None
Condo Fee
$876.21
Zoning
CONDO
Lot Size
CONDO
Lot Size M
0 cubic m
Acres
Under 0.5 Acres
Legal Desc
UNIT 26
Water
Municipal
Sewer
Municipal

Luxurious bishop`s landing is an exceptional place to live with wonderful restaurants & shops just outside your door - an easy walk to the city core along the beautiful harbour front boardwalk. Designed for elegance and comfort, this air conditioned unit features exquisite views of the boardwalk and waterfront. Beautiful and bright 3 bedroom suite featuring 2 baths, in unit laundry & storage, porcelain and hardwood flooring throughout, master ensuite. The building itself boasts professional and courteous 24 hour concierge, in ground swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, landscaped grounds, underground parking and storage unit. Condo fees include heat & hot water and underground parking/storage #134 call today to view!


Dwelling Details
Property Style
Condo Apartment
Condo Fee Incl
heat, hot water
Condo Corp#
245
Developer
Summer Wind Partners Limited
Total Units
154
Beds Above Grnd
3
Beds Below Grnd
0
Year Built (approx)
2004
Heating
Ducted Cooling, Forced Air
Fuel Type
Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete
Basement
None
Exterior
Brick
Dimensions
Condo
Roof
Other
Flooring
Hardwood, Porcelain
House Features
Inground Pool, Air Exchanger, Elevator, Ensuite Bath, Wheelchair Access, Fireplace(s)
Services
Electricity, High Speed Internet, Telephone
Appliances
Stove, Refrigerator
Rental Equip
None
Occupancy
xx
Inclusions
Exclusions
Land Details
Land Features
Landscaped, Level
Migrated
Yes
Title To Land
Freehold
Condo Land PID#
41262825
Condo Unit PID#
41098203
Also known As
Halifax Harbour
Community Feat
Public Transit
County
Halifax
Postal Code
B3J 3Z4
Access / View
Access: Harbour,View: Harbour
Directions
Lower Water Street
Parking/Garage Details
Garage
Yes (Underground)
Garage Details
U/g Parking #134
Driveway
Parking Details
Spot 134
Jerry Lynds Halifax real estate agent Wouldn't it be nice to have an agent that tells you the bad stuff about properties and not just the good selling points? If so, contact Jerry!

Request viewing or more information!

email confirmation message

This email will automatically attach to itself all of the necessary info that is needed to identify this property. I will do my best to get back you as soon as possible! - Jerry

Close [X]
Other Details
Original Price
$789,000 (unchanged)
Price/sq ft
$608
Last Price Change
April, 5th, 2019
Avg$: Postal Code
Current average list price is $524,600 (3 listings)
Avg$: MLS® Area
Current average list price is $505,557 (75 listings)
PCDS
Yes
Possession
Negotiable
MLS® Area
Halifax-Dartmouth: 2-Halifax South
Listing Office
Royal Lepage Atlantic
ROOM MEASUREMENTS
FLOOR
ROOM
MEASUREMENT
Main Floor
Living Room
23x18'7
Main Floor
Kitchen
13'6 X 8'5
Main Floor
Dining Nook
8X6
Main Floor
Master Bedroom
15'3x10'6
Main Floor
Ensuite Bath 1
4 pc
Main Floor
Bedroom
12x9'8
Main Floor
Bath 2
4 pc
Main Floor
Bedroom
12x8'10
Main Floor
Laundry
8'8x8'5
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
Lat/Lng:
44.643917, -63.569408
Local ammenities go here
MUNICIPAL INFORMATION
SCHOOL INFO (Select Data Source)

GRADE
PROGRAM
SCHOOL
PR-6
Elementary French Immersion
LeMarchant-St. Thomas
PR-6
Elementary English Program
Saint Mary's
7-9
Jr Hi Early French Immersion
Gorsebrook
7-9
Jr Hi English Program
Gorsebrook
10-12
Sr Hi English Program
Citadel High School
10-12
Sr Hi Early French Immersion
Citadel High School

Please note images may not be up to date